Staff

Senior Leadership

Hugh Gully

Principal (Tumuaki)




​Mieke Van Lammeren

Assistant Principal
Year 1-10 Academic Leader
Yr 8 Teacher


Alison Menary

​Deputy Principal
Primary Syndicate Leader
Year 1- 13 Pastoral Leader
SENCO
Classroom Release Teacher

Hugh Gully

Principal (Tumuaki)




​Mieke Van Lammeren

Assistant Principal
Year 1-10 Academic Leader
Yr 8 Teacher


Alison Menary

​Deputy Principal
Primary Syndicate Leader
Year 1- 13 Pastoral Leader
SENCO
Classroom Release Teacher

Teachers

Melissa Dixon

NE & Yr 1 Teacher
Reading Recovery
NE Transitions and RR Tracking

Pip Baker

Yr 2-3 Teacher
Show Day
International Students

Jonny Hanlon

​Yr 3-4 Teacher
Maths Leadership
International Students

Chloe Harris

Yr 5-6 Teacher
Within School CoL Teacher


Lyndon Clark

Yr 6-7 Teacher
NCEA ICT, NCEA P.E
IT Development

Garry Lewis

Yr 11-13 Academic Leader
Principal's Nominee NZQA
Science, Ag./Hort. & Maths Mentor
Timetable and Reporting

Samatha Gaddes

Maths, Science & Health ​Teacher



Lloyd Mcpherson

Hospitality Teacher
Property with Health and Safety
Specialist Teacher (SCT)

Elda Heywood​

​Visual ​Arts & Social Studies Mentor
Guidance Support
Student Contacts


​Eric Lander

Yr 8 P.E./O.E
Outdoor Education
Guidance and Careers
STAR, Gateway
Trades Academy, Kaiako Māori/MPA

​Celia Thompson

Classroom Release Teacher
GATE Coordinator



​Celia Thompson

Classroom Release Teacher
GATE Coordinator



Chloe Harris

Yr 5-6 Teacher
Within School CoL Teacher


Elda Heywood​

​Visual ​Arts & Social Studies Mentor
Guidance Support
Student Contacts


​Eric Lander

Yr 8 P.E./O.E
Outdoor Education
Guidance and Careers
STAR, Gateway
Trades Academy, Kaiako Māori/MPA

Garry Lewis

Yr 11-13 Academic Leader
Principal's Nominee NZQA
Science, Ag./Hort. & Maths Mentor
Timetable and Reporting

Jonny Hanlon

​Yr 3-4 Teacher
Maths Leadership
International Students

Lloyd Mcpherson

Hospitality Teacher
Property with Health and Safety
Specialist Teacher (SCT)

Lyndon Clark

Yr 6-7 Teacher
NCEA ICT, NCEA P.E
IT Development

Melissa Dixon

NE & Yr 1 Teacher
Reading Recovery
NE Transitions and RR Tracking

Pip Baker

Yr 2-3 Teacher
Show Day
International Students

Samatha Gaddes

Maths, Science & Health ​Teacher



Support Staff

​Kate Ricketts

​Administration Officer
Show Day
International Students


Irene Pomeroy

Executive Officer




​Lorna Pomeroy

Sports Coordinator




​Tui Kemp

​Learning Assistant




Helen Mead

Learning Assistant




Liv Scott

Learning Assistant




Bill Climo

Assistant Property Coordinator




​Diane Street

Librarian




Donna Zeller

Librarian




Carolyn Conmee

Cleaner




Bill Climo

Assistant Property Coordinator




Carolyn Conmee

Cleaner




​Diane Street

Librarian




Donna Zeller

Librarian




Helen Mead

Learning Assistant




Irene Pomeroy

Executive Officer




​Kate Ricketts

​Administration Officer
Show Day
International Students


Liv Scott

Learning Assistant




​Lorna Pomeroy

Sports Coordinator




​Tui Kemp

​Learning Assistant




Collingwood Area School